Workshops

WORKSHOPS AND SEMINARS

April  2018- July 2019

SUMMER PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME

 

Theme / Subject Key Speakers Attended By
Pre-Primary (13.05.19 – 16.05.19)
Pre- Primary Ms. Nanu Rekhi

Ms. Madhulika Patel

Ms. Shubhra Rai

Ms. Parimeeta

Mr. Pramod

Ms. Payal Gupta

Ms. Kavita Sehrawat

Ms. Pooja Chaudhary

Ms. Divya Gulati

 

 

Primary (13.05.19 – 16.05.19)
English Ms. Uma Katju

Prof. Megnathan

Ms. Kiran Bhatt

Ms. Neelam Sanvalika

Ms. Sonia Chabbra

Ms. Namratta Chhatterji

Ms. Rinku Yadav

EVS Ms. Pragya Nopani

Ms. Neeta Rastogi

Ms. Anita Ganjoo

Ms. Sangeeta Gupta

Ms. Seema Yadav

Ms. Neena Gautam

Maths Dr. Dharam Prakash

Dr. Anup Kumar Rajput

Ms. Gunjan

Ms. Anita Sharma

Ms. Pushpa Kumari

Ms. Kshama

Ms. Isha Sharma

TGT (20.05.19 – 23.05.19)
English Ms. Namratta

Mr. Kunal

Ms. Minakshi Kher

Ms. Parul Tripathi
Hindi Ms. Umesh Kumari

Mrs. Bharati Anand

Mrs. Geeta Budhiraja

Ms. Sharddha Sharma

Ms. Nirmala Singh

Science Mr. Harsh Kumar

Ms. Pragya Nopani

Ms. Geeta Gangwani

Mr. Hariom Gupta

Ms. Sonia Jaitly
S.St Mr. Patanjali

Ms. Sugandh Lal

Ms. Neera Chopra

Ms. Sugandh Lal

Ms. Divyanshi Mehta
Maths Mr. P K Chinda

Ms. Rashmi Kathuria

Mr. Rajiv Sofat

Mr. Amit Bajaj

Mr. Anil Kumar

Ms. Sonia Jatrana

Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning Prof. M M Pant Ms. Neetu Rathi

Ms. Preeti Sharma

 

 

  • The School Principal attended the HPSC General Body Meeting on 16th July, 2019 and the GPSC Meet on 23rd July 2019.

 

 

S.

No

Theme/Subject Key Speakers/ Organizers

 

Held On Venue Attended By
1 Implementation of Curriculum Ms. Nanu Rekhi 05.04.19 CES Office Ms. Payal Gupta

Ms. Deepa Batra

2 R K Mission Level 2 Training Ms. Indrani Roy 08.04.19 – 09.04.19 Ramakrishna Mission, New Delhi Ms. Shruti Pallan
3 Spic Macay Ms. Ragini Chandrashekhar

Bharat Natyam Dancer

16.04.19 CCA School, Gurugram Ms. Manashi Sen with 4 students
4 Microsoft Workshop Dr. Niti

Ms. Lisa

16.04.19 BBPS Manesar All Teachers
5 Tech Council Child Education Society 15.04.19 CES Office Ms. Preeti Sharma
6 World Heritage Day Mr. A. K. Khanna

Mr. Dhirendar

18.04.19 UNESCO House, New Delhi Ms. Shruti Pallan
7 Training of UDISE and Distribution of UDISE DCF Mr. Sushil Kumar

BEO Officer

22.04.19 CCA School, Gurugram Ms. Preeti Sharma

Mr. Sunil Kumar Saini

8 Spic

Macay

Ms. Monisa Nayak

Kathak Dancer

23.04.19 DAV Sec-14, Gurugram Ms. Manashi Sen with 4 students
9 Awakened Citizen Programme – Pvt. & Govt. Teachers Training – Year 3 Class 9 Ms. Chaitali Chatterjee

Ms. Priya Chakravarty

10.05.19 – 11.05.19 Ramakrishna Mission, New Delhi Ms. Rashmi Setia

Ms. Shruti Pallan

10 Design Thinking and 3 D Designing Mr. Mike Knowles 27.04.19 Suncity School, Gurugram Ms. Rachna Bhardwaj with 3 Students
11 Annual Prize Distribution Mr. L V Sehgal 27.04.19 BBPS Gangaram Ms. Kiran Sharma

Ms. Jyoti Pahuja

12 Coordinators Meeting for Professional Development Programme (Pre Primary) Mr. Suraj Prakash 04.05.19 BBPS Training Centre, Pitampura Ms. Payal Gupta
13 Introduction to TEAMS App Dr. Niti 15.05.19 BBPS Manesar Ms. Shimpy Taneja

Ms. Jyoti Pahuja

Ms. Rekha Budakoti

Ms. Deepa Rajesh

Ms. Shweta Verma

Ms. Rachna Bhardwaj

Ms. Preeti Sharma

Mr. Rajeev Ahuja

14 Training Programme for First Aid and CPR Ms. Srishti 22.05.19 BBPS Manesar All Staff Members
15 Educomp Training Ms. Suman Jalali

Educomp Training Centre

25.05.19 BBPS Manesar All Staff Members
16 Khelo India Programme Mrs. Tanisha Tandon

Mr. Ankur Sharma

Mr. Roshan

22.06.19 Red Rose Public School, Palam Vihar Gurugram Mr. T L Chauhan
17 DISCIPULI 2019

Accounts

Business Studies

Economics

Mr. Saurabh Malhotra

Mr. S S Sehrawat

Ms. Shipra Vaidya

Dr. Vikas Vijay

Mr. Subhash Dey

Mr. Abhishek Singh

28.06.19 G D Goenka Public School, Gurugram Ms. Shimpy Taneja

Ms. Jyoti Pahuja

Ms. Rashmi Jain

18 Children Against Child Abuse Mr. Pradeep

Social Axiom Foundation

28.06.19 BBPS Manesar All Staff Members
19     06.07.19 BBPS Manesar All Staff Members
      06.17.19   HM

 

FOR STUDENTS:

 

S.

No

Theme/Subject Key Speakers/ Organizers

 

Held On Venue Attended By
1 MUN Workshop Adarsh Kumar

 

06.04.19 BBPS Manesar Classes VI to XI
2 Microsoft Workshop Dr. Niti

Ms. Lisa

16.04.19 BBPS Manesar Classes VI - VIII
3 Virtual Reality Classes Mr. Abhishek   BBPS Manesar Classes V to IX
4 Introduction to TEAMS App Dr. Niti

 

15.05.19 BBPS Manesar Classes VI and VII
5 Introduction to TEAMS App Ms. Akanksha Sehgal Setia

Ms. Preeti Sharma

Ms. Rachna Bhardwaj

16.05.19 BBPS Manesar Classes VIII, IX and XI
6 Disaster Management Drill Fire Department 24.07.19 BBPS Manesar Entire School
7 Safety and Security Meeting Ms. Akanksha Sehgal Setia

Ms. Shruti Singh

24.07.19 BBPS Manesar Members of Safety and Security Council

 

WORKSHOPS AND SEMINARS

December 2018- march 2019

FOR STUDENTS:

 

S.

No

Theme/Subject Key Speakers/ Organizers

 

Held On Venue Attended By
1 Bully to Buddy Workshop Mr. Nilay Dutt

Fortis Healthcare

28.12.18 BBPS Manesar Class VII
2 Workshop on Blockchain and Artificial Intelligence
3 Orientation Workshop Pearl Academy 22.01.19 BBPS Manesar Classes XI and XII
4 Kepler’s Observatory on Space Programmes and Studies Mr. Abhinav Dubey

Astrophysicist

21.01.19 BBPS Manesar Classes II to V
5 Pariksha pe Charcha – An interaction between Hon’ble Prime Minister and Students Hon’ble Prime Minister Sh. Narender Modi 29.01.19 BBPS Manesar Classes 10 to 12
6 Adolscence Workshop Fortis Healthcare 29.01.19 BBPS Manesar Girls of classes 6 and 7
7 Counselling Session – ‘Mental Health Discrimination Mr. Kshitiz

Ms. Shagun

Psychology Research Students from

Amity University

19.02.19 BBPS Manesar Class 9

 

 

FOR TEACHERS

 

 

S.

No

Theme/Subject Key Speakers/ Organizers

 

Held On Venue Attended By
1 Capacity Building Conclave for School Counsellors and Educators Dr. Bhavuk Garg

Ms. Mihika Mehrotra

Ms. Kritika Saxena

18.12.18 BBPS Dwarka Ms. Shruti Singh
2 Capacity Building Workshop in association with CBSE-NPSC for Pol. Sc. Ms. Neera Kohli 14.01.19 – 15.01.19 Salwan Public School, Rajendra Nagar Ms. Kiran Sharma
3 A Flute Recital Guru Vishal Vardhan 31.01.19 BBPS GRH Marg Ms. Rachna Bhardwaj with 3 students
4 Staging of “Harry Potter and the Wizards of Hogwards” – A Musical BBPS Pitampura 02.02.19 Shah Auditorium, New Delhi Ms. Smita Dabas

Ms. Kiran Yadav

Ms. Namaratta

5 International School Award – Briefing Session British Council 04.02.19 The Lalit, New Delhi Ms. Smita Sharma Dabas
6 English Forever – To Enhance Speaking and Listening Skills Ms. Suman Jalali

Ebix Smart Class Education Pvt. Ltd.

05.02.19 BBPS Manesar All English Teachers
7 Behavioural Problems in Adolscents Dr. Ravindaran 22.02.19 India International Centre, New Delhi Ms. Shruti Singh

Ms. Arti Satija

 

 

August to November

FOR STUDENTS:

 

S.

No

Theme/Subject Key Speakers/ Organizers

 

Held On Venue Attended By
1 Vision 2025 Amity University 31.08.18 BBPS Manesar Class XII
2 Workshop on Careers Career Launcher Institute 03.10.18 BBPS Manesar Classes X and XII
3 Adolescence Education Dr. 05.11.18 BBPS Manesar Classes VIII, IX, X
4 INSPIRE Internship Amity University 26.11.18 – 01.12.18 Amity University Panchgaon Class XI Science Stream

 

 

 

FOR TEACHERS:

 

S.

No

Theme/Subject Key Speakers/ Organizers

 

Held On Venue Attended By
1 Capacity Building Programme in Accounts Mr. S. S. Sehrawat

 

27.08.18

-

28.08.18

Amity International School, Sec 46, Gurugram Ms. Shimpy Taneja
2 Capacity Building Programme in History Ms. Anita Raina

Ms. Priyanka Sharma

28.08.18 Amity International School, Sec 46, Gurugram Ms. Kiran Sharma
3 Teach this Way – Activity Oriented Teaching Ms. Melissa Dickson 30.08.18 BBPS Pitampura Ms. Kiran Yadav
4 Breast Cancer Awareness Workshop Ms. Neeti Leekha 01.09.18 BBPS Manesar Female Staff Members
5 Registration for Dragon Learn and Maths Brick Dragon Learn.in 15.09.18 BBPS Pitampura Ms. Anita Sharma
6 Microsoft Educator Community Ms. Pranjali V Bramhe 15.09.18 BBPS Manesar 27 teachers from BBPS Manesar
S.

No

Theme/Subject Key Speakers/ Organizers

 

Held On Venue Attended By
7 Capacity Building Programme in Economics Mr. Saurav Malhotra

Ms. Meera Malhotra

18.09.18 – 19.09.18 ITL Public School, Dwarka Ms. Rashmi Jain
8 Capacity Building Programme in Social Studies Ms. Rashmi Rekha

Ms. Srividya Sunder

27.09.18 Springdales Public School, Delhi Ms. Deepa Rajesh
9 Hack the Classroom – Integration of ICT Tools Ms. Arti Chopra

Principal AIS

31.10.18 AIS Sec-46, Gurgaon Ms. Preeti Sharma

Ms. Seema Yadav

10 Rhythmic Raga Amity International School 03.11.18 Amity International School, Sec 46, Gurgaon Ms. Pushpa Bhardwaj

Ms. Manashi Sen

11 Kathakar – International Storytellers Festival Xanthe Gresham Knight  United Kingdom

Michal Malinowski Polland

17.11.18 IGNCA, New Delhi Ms. Kiran Yadav

Ms. Nirmala Singh with 10 students

12 TEDX Youth Mr. Manish Sisodia

Ms. Sukhnidh Kaur

Mr. M M Pant

17.11.18 BBPS Rohini Ms. Smita Dabas

Ms. Shweta Verma with 3 students

 

FOR STUDENTS:

 

S.

No

Theme/Subject Key Speakers/ Organizers

 

Held On Venue Attended By
1 Vision 2025 Amity University 31.08.18 BBPS Manesar Class XII
2 Workshop on Careers Career Launcher Institute 03.10.18 BBPS Manesar Classes X and XII

 

 

FOR TEACHERS:

 

S.

No

Theme/Subject Key Speakers/ Organizers

 

Held On Venue Attended By
1 Capacity Building Programme in Accounts Mr. S. S. Sehrawat

 

27.08.18

-

28.08.18

Amity International School, Sec 46, Gurugram Ms. Shimpy Taneja
S.

No

Theme/Subject Key Speakers/ Organizers

 

Held On Venue Attended By
2 Capacity Building Programme in History Ms. Anita Raina

Ms. Priyanka Sharma

28.08.18 BBPS Pitampura Ms. Kiran Yadav
3 Teach this Way – Activity Oriented Teaching Ms. Melissa Dickson 30.08.18 Amity International School, Sec 46, Gurugram Ms. Kiran Sharma
4 Breast Cancer Awareness Workshop Ms. Neeti Leekha 01.09.18 BBPS Manesar Female Staff Members
5 Registration for Dragon Learn and Maths Brick Dragon Learn.in 15.09.18 BBPS Pitampura Ms. Anita Sharma
6 Microsoft Educator Community Ms. Pranjali V Bramhe 15.09.18 BBPS Manesar 27 teachers from BBPS Manesar
7 Capacity Building Programme in Economics Mr. Saurav Malhotra

Ms. Meera Malhotra

18.09.18 – 19.09.18 ITL Public School, Dwarka Ms. Rashmi Jain
8 Capacity Building Programme in Social Studies Ms. Rashmi Rekha

Ms. Srividya Sunder

27.09.18 Springdales Public School, Delhi Ms. Deepa Rajesh

 

S.

No

Theme/Subject Key Speakers/ Organizers Held On Venue Attended By
1 Capacity Building Programme on ‘Class room Management’

By CBSE

Resource Person:

Mr. Rajesh Kumar Srivastava

Principal, Jain Public School, Rewari

Venue Director:

Ms. Ujwal Malhotra

Principal, BBPS Manesar

27.04.18

-

28.04.18

BBPS Manesar Ms. Shruti Pallan

Ms. Pushpa Kumari

And 25 teachers from different schools.

2 Craft Workshop Mr. Lalon 28.04.18 BBPS Brij Vihar Ms. Rimi Kar with 4 students
3 Spic Macay–Kathak Recital Pt.Ram Mohan Maharaj Ms. Manashi Sen with 4 students
4 Change in Syllabus of Accountancy for 2018-19 Dr. G. S. Greewal

Dr. R. K. Khosla

28.04.18 India Islamic Cultural Center, New Delhi Ms. Shimpy Taneja
5 Online Training By Khan Academy Ms. Veenus from Khan Academy 02.05.18 BBPS Manesar Mr. Ram Raj Sharma

Mr. Anil Kumar

Ms. Pushpa Kumari

6 Tinker Fest Ms. A P Shreshtlata 05.05.18 BBPS Brij Vihar Ms. Preeti Sharma with 2 students
7 The Awakened Citizen Program – Teachers’ Training Ms. Piya Chakravarty

Ms. Bhumi

11.05.18

-

12.05.18

Ramakrishna Mission, New Delhi Ms. Shruti Pallan

Ms. Deepa Rajesh

8 Art of Storytelling to develop Life Skills and Values Ms. Simi Srivastava

Founder Director of ‘Kathashala’

15.05.18 D.A.V Public School, Sec 49 Gurugram Ms. Namrata Chatterjee

Ms. Neena Gautam

9 Yog Yatra – Inaugration Ceremony Swami Bharat Bhushan Ji Founder , Mokshyatan Yog Sansthan 19.05.18 BBPS GRH Marg, New Delhi Ms. Ujwal Malhotra

Mr. Harsh Kumar

Teachers, Students, Parents

10 Orientation Programme for Accountancy Prof D.K Goel 25.05.18 Rotary Public School, Sec 22, Gurugram Ms. Shimpy Taneja
11 Workshop on Child Sexual Abuse and POCSO Act Mr. Vikas Nautiyal

Director CACA Project

Ms. Nilya Dutt

Counsellor Fortis Hospital

07.07.18 BBPS Manesar All teachers from Montessori to

Class VIII

12 Torch Relay for Asian Games Olympics Federation of India 15.07.18 Dhyanchand Stadium , Delhi Mr. T L Chauhan

Mr. Sanjay with 11 students

13 International Non-Violence Day Mr. Dhirender Bhatnagar

UNESCO

18.07.18 India International Centre, New Delhi Ms. Deepa Rajesh with 10 students
14 Workshop ON JEP Programme Ms. Ujwal Malhotra

Ms. Smita Sharma Dabas

21.07.18 BBPS Manesar All Teachers
15 Capacity Building Programme for Challenging Areas in English Core (Class XII) Mr. Jagdeep S. More

Ms. Malabika Chattopadhyay

25.07.18 Manac Rachna International School Ms. Kiran Yadav
16 Business Studies Workshop Mr. G. S. Alag 31.07.18 Andhra Education Society, New Delhi Ms. Jyoti Pahuja
17 Sports Wellness- Physio Active
Dr. Yogendra Patel

Sr. Physiotherapist

Ms. Swathi Bathwal

Nutritionist

02.08.18 BBPS Manesar Entire Physical Education Department Teachers as well as Coaches, 85 students of Class VIII to XII
18 Paper Toy Making
Mr. Sanjeev Chaudhary

NIE Resource Person

03.08.18 BBPS Manesar Classes IV and V
19 Advanced Hands on DNA Workshop
Mr. V K Singh

Director Escherichia Genomics P. Ltd

23.08.18 BBPS Manesar Classes IX to XII

 

S.

No

Theme/Subject Key Speakers/ Organizers Held On Venue Attended By
1 Procedure for Implementation of Tablets in class rooms Mr Imninder Singh

42 gears.com

Mr. Uttam Singh Rawat

Shunya Technologies

21.12.17 BBPS Noida Mr. Ramraj Sharma

Ms. Preeti Sharma

2 Disaster Management---- Hands on- Training of Support Staff in handling of Fire Fighting Equipment Mr. Roshan Lal

 

22.12.17 BBPS Manesar All Class IV Staff
3 Drive on  ‘Wear Seat Belt’ Autoliv Company , IMT Manesar 22.12.17 BBPS Manesar Classes XI & XII
4 Investigatory Project Mr. S. K. Singh 04.01.18 Amul Plant

IMT Manesar

Ms. Romika Chadha with 12 Students
5 Workshop on Economics Ms Sandhya Arora 05.01.18 BBPS Manesar Class XII
6 Middle Level Leadership – A Reflective Practice and Perspective Mr. L S Narayanan

Mr. R S Tyagi

Mr. Satish Pokhriyal

09.01.18 – 10.01.18 BBPS Training Centre Mr. Harsh Kumar
7 World Book Fair – Faculty Orientation Session Georgia Morrison from Embassy of Sweden 10.01.18 Pragati Maidan, New Delhi Ms. Romika Chadha
8 Capacity Building Workshop for Front Office Staff Ms. Jyotsana Bhardwaj 03.02.18 BBPS Rohini Ms. Nagina Awasthi

Ms. Megha Oberoi

9 Workshop on Safety and Security Mr. Roshan Lal

 

05.02.18 BBPS Manesar All Staff Members
10 VVM State Camp Dr. D K Aswal

Director NPL

Dr. Nand Kishore Garg

Founder Chairman MATS and Chancellor MAU

Dr. I M Kapali

Member UGC

11.02.18 BBPS Pitampura Mr. Harsh Kumar
S.

No

Theme/Subject Key Speakers/ Organizers Held On Venue Attended By
11 Pariksha par Charcha – Hon’ble Prime Minister’s Interaction with students of schools Hon’ble Prime Minister Sh. Narender Modi 16.02.18 BBPS Manesar Classes X to XII with teachers
12 Workshop on Value Education Programme for Schools Swami Shantatmanand Ji Maharaj

Ms. Piya

Ms. Indrani

21.02.18 Ramakrishna Ashram, New Delhi Ms. Anita Sharma
13 The Body IN/OF Dance Dr Aadya Kaktikar 22.02.18 – 23.02.18 BBPS Training Centre Ms. Manashi Sen

 

WORKSHOPS AT BBPS TRAINING CENTRE

 

S.

No

Theme/Subject Key Speakers/ Organizers Held On Attended By
1 Online Mathematics Olympiad for Primary Classes Ms. Victoria Tesunova

Ms. Kesnia Maretina

09.04.18 Ms. Anita Sharma

Ms. Pushpa Kumari

2 Mastering Business Case Studies Dr. Prashant Vasudev 17.05.18 Ms. Jyoti Pahuja
3 Financial Accounting Dr. S. C. Sharma Ms. Shimpy Taneja

 

 

4 Project Work in Economic Prof. Sanjeev Sharma 18.05.18 Ms. Rashmi Jain

 

Professional Development Programme

5 Pre Primary teachers Ms. Romilla Soni

Ms. Satinder Singh

Ms. Sonal Ahuja

14.05.18

19.05.18

Ms. Payal Gupta

Ms. Deepa Batra

Ms. Ritu Yadav

Ms. Kavita Sehrawat

6 Primary teachers Mr. Homi Astavans

Ms. Meeta Mohanty

Dr. Amit Sehgal

Ms. Kiran Bhatt

Dr. Arvind Jha

Dr. Suresh Pant

Ms. Rajni Sharma

Ms. Arti Satija

Ms. Anup Kumari

Ms. Rashmi Setia

Ms. Kshama Sharma

Ms. Anita Sharma

7 TGTs

Hindi

Dr. Arvind Jha

Dr. Suresh Pant

21.05.18

26.05.18

Ms. Smita Shukla

Ms. Nirmala Yadav

Science Dr. Monika Koul

Dr. H O Gupta

Dr. J K Vaid

Dr. Jaya

Ms. Sonia Jaitly

 

Social Science Mr. C V Shrikanth

Dr. Amit Sehgal

Dr. Ramamurthy Sharma

Mr. Meghanathan Srinivasan

Ms. Deepa Rajesh
Maths Dr. Jyoti Sharma

Dr. Anup Rajput

Ms. Anita Sharma

Mr. Sanjeev Marwaha

Ms. Pushpa Kumari

 

 

S.

No

Theme/Subject Key Speakers/ Organizers Held On Venue Attended By
1 Stakeholder Meeting on ‘GRIHA for Day Schools’ Mr. Anil Pandit

Ms. Ragini Kumar

Mr. Ankit Bhalla

08.11.17 IHC, TERI Delhi Ms. Romika Chadha
2 Workshop on Density and Floatation Joy of Learning Foundation 11.11.17 Mirambika School, New Delhi Ms. Sonia Jaitly
3 ‘Public Broadcasting Day’

Theme – Relationship between Public Service Broadcasting and the Indian Public

Prof. Hemant Joshi

Mr. Suhas Borker

India International Centre and Jan Prasar under the aegis of UNESCO

12.11.17 Deshmukh Auditorium, New Delhi Ms. Kiran Sharma

Ms. Pushpa Bhardwaj with 30 students

4 National Symposium on Higher Education   Dr. Ravindran

ICTRC, Delhi

15.11.17 DPS Sec-45, Gurugram Ms. Shruti Singh with 50 students
5 Reimagine Classrooms – New Age Teaching Methods Ms. Arti Chopra 17.11.17 Amity International School, Sec-46 Gurugram Ms. Preeti Sharma

Ms. Rinku Yadav

6

 

Students Workshop -

Debate Public Speaking and Critical Thinking

Mr. G Rhydian Morgan 17.11.17 -

18.11.17

BBPS Training Centre Ms. Shruti Singh with 10 students
S.

No

Theme/Subject Key Speakers/ Organizers Held On Venue Attended By
7 Development of English Communication Skills Ms. Sonia Chhabra 18.11.17 BBPS Pitampura Ms. Rinku Yadav

Ms. Namratta Chatterjee

Ms. Rajni Sharma

8 Capacity Building Program for Front Office Staff Ms. Jyotsana Bhardwaj 18.11.17 BBPS Rohini Ms. Nagina Awasthi

Ms. Megha Oberoi

9 Inter Unit BBPS MUN Conference

Theme – Dream Dare Do

Wordz – The Debating Society 18.11.17 BBPS Gangaram Marg Ms. Jyoti Pahuja with 5 students
10 Class X Hindi B CBSE Paper Design and Blue Print Mr. Suresh Pant 20.11.17 BBPS Training Centre Ms. Smita Devi Shukla
11 Class X Social Studies CBSE Paper Design and Blue Print Mr. R. S. Pasricha 23.11.17 BBPS Training Centre Ms. Deepa Rajesh
12 Pre-Challenge Work Lab & Visit to Aravali Bio diversity Park H.E. Ambassador Lars Ronnas,

Swedish Ambassador for Climate Change

01.12.17 TERI University

10 Institutional Area, Vasant Kunj

New Delhi

Ms. Romika Chadha with 6 students of class XI
13 GPSC Annual Conference Mr. D. Suresh

Commissioner, Gurugram

Mr. Joseph Emmanuel

Regional Officer CBSE, Panchkula

Several Leading Speakers from Diverse Fields

09.12.17 Crowne Plaza Today, Gurugram Ms. Ujwal Malhotra

Mr. Arti Satija

Ms. Shruti Singh

Ms. Romika Chadha

Ms. Shimpy Taneja

Ms. Jyoti Pahuja

Ms. Deepa Rajesh

14 Transaction of Curriculum – Pre Primary II Prof. Romila Soni

Ms. Savitri Singh

14.12.17 – 15.12.17 BBPS Rohini Ms. Payal Gupta

Ms. Deepa Batra

S.

No

Theme/Subject Key Speakers/ Organizers Held On Venue Attended By
15 Sexual Behaviour of School Children in changing Socio-Cultural Environment Dr. Ravindran

ICTRC, Delhi

15.12.17 India International Centre, Delhi Ms. Shruti Singh
S.

No

Theme/Subject Key Speakers/ Organizers Held On Venue Attended By
1 Literatu Platform of Assessment Mr. Rajat from East West Tech. Pvt. Ltd. 06.09.17 – 07.09.17 BBPS Gangaram Ms. Pushpa Kumari

Ms. Sonia Jaitley

2 Futuristic Schooling and The Flipped Classroom Mr. Uday Lauria 12.09.17 BBPS Training Centre Ms. Sonia Jaitley

Ms. Deepa Rajesh

3 Economics Workshop Mr. I C Dhingra

Mr. Sourabh Malhotra

15.09.17 D.A.V Sec-14, Gurugram Ms. Rashmi Jain
4 Students ‘At Risk’ – Identification, Prevention and Intervention Mr. K Ravindaran

ICTRC

22.09.17 India International Centre. New Delhi Ms. Shruti Singh (Counselor)
5 Workshop on Debating Skills Mr. Chander Shekhar

Mr. Dushyant from  Indian Schools Debating Society

22.09.17 – 23.09.17 Pathways School, Gurugram Ms. Manju Srivastava with Suhani Duhan (X), Punya Kakkar (X), Saumya Vats (IX)
6 International Day of Older Persons Mr. Jitendra Das

Mr. P J Kurien

Mr. Rajiv Chandaran

Ms. Abha Chaudhary

(United Nations Information Centre & Anugraha)

26.09.17 U N Conference Hall, Lodhi Estate,  New Delhi Ms. Deepa Rajesh with  Aditi Srivastava and Nalini Dhiman from Class IX
Theme KEY SPEAKERS DATE VENUE TEACHER
Green School Project - Teacher Orientation Programme Ms. Ranjita Menon

Ms. Bhoomika

Representative from pompom.com

02.08.17 Centre for Science and Environment, New Delhi Mr. Ramraj Sharma
Capacity Building Programme for Class X Hindi Teacher Smt. Kiran Gupta

Sh. Akhilesh Kumar

02.08.17 – 03.08.17 CBSE Centre of Excellence , Gurgaon

 

Ms. Smita Shukla
Vedic Approach to Mathematical Science Mr. Maruti 16.08.17 Bharati Vidya Bhavan, New Delhi Ms Pushpa Yadav
Workshop on ‘Communicating Effectively with Adolscents’ Dr. Alka Saxena 18.08.17 Blue Bells School, Gurgaon Ms. Shruti Singh
Economics Workshop Mr. Tilak Raj Rustagi

Mr. Amit Arora

Mr. Kunal Dua

19.08.17 Ambience Public School, New Delhi Ms. Rashmi Jain

 

Theme/Subject Key Speakers/ Organizers Held On Attended By
Fun-ctional Fitness, A Moving Experience Prof. Dhanjoy Shaw

Prof. Tarak Nath

Dr. Sonia

 

05.08.17 Mr. T L Chauhan
Workshop on Capacity Building Ms. Kiran Bhutt

 

 

 

19.08.17 Ms Manju Srivastava

 

 

S.

No

Theme/Subject Key Speakers/ Organizers Held On Venue Attended By
1 On-Site Workshop on Positive Attitude for Learning

 

Dr. Inderbir K Sandhu 25.03.17 BBPS Manesar 16 Teachers from BBPS Manesar
2 Seekhlay Workshop Mr. Anil Pahal (Co Founder)

Mr. Rahul Paul

Mr. Sunil Kumar

08.04.17 BBPS Manesar Classes VI, VII, VIII
3 CBSE Review Meeting - Spot Evaluation of Accountancy

 

Mr. Rakesh Kumar Chaturvedi

Chairman CBSE

12.04.17 CBSE Centre

Rouse Avenue

Ms. Shimpy Taneja
4 ICTRC K Ravindaran 20.04.17 Modern School, New Delhi Ms. Shruti Singh

Ms. Jyoti Pahuja

Ms. Rajni Sharma

Ms. Rashmi Setia

5 CBSE- Capacity Building Programme on Life Skills

 

Ms. Radha Singh 21.04.17 CBSE Centre of Excellence , Gurgaon

 

Ms. Kshama Sharma
6 CBSE - Capacity Building programme on Hindi

 

Mrs. Kiran Gupta

Mrs. Komudi Sharma

Mr. Rakesh Singh

26.04.17 – 27.04.17 CBSE Centre of Excellence , Gurgaon

 

Ms. Smita  Shukla
7 Economics Workshop Prof. J P Goel 29.04.17 BBPS Manesar 70 Teachers from 50  schools.

 

8 CS Faculty Training on SCRATCH and APP INVERNTOR by Google Mr. Sandeep Garg 09.05.17 Indraprastha International School, Dwarka, N. Delhi

 

Ms. Preeti Sharma
S.

No

Theme/Subject Key Speakers/ Organizers Held On Venue Attended By
9 Khan Academy Training Session Mr. Ramraj Sharma 07.07.17 BBPS Manesar Mr. Anil Kumar

Ms. Pushpa Kumari

Ms. Anita Sharma

10 INTACH’s Heritage Education Programme Ms. Namarata

Mr. Atul Dev

Dr. Poornima Dutt

Ms. Vandana Sinha

28.06.17 – 29.06.17 G D Goenka, Gurgaon

 

 

American Institute of Indian Studies

Ms. Rashmi Setia

Ms. Anup Kumari

11 Capacity  Building Programme for Prospective Resource Person in Business Studies Ms. Shipra Arya

Ms. Sanjukta Mukherjee

Ms. Sugandh Sharma

06.07.17 – 07.07.17 CBSE Centre of Excellence , Gurgaon

 

Ms. Jyoti Pahuja
12 Awakened Citizen Programme for School Teachers (VII to IX) Ms. Manjira

Ms. Anuradha

11.07.17 – 12.07.17 Ramakrishna Ashram, RK Marg Delhi Ms. Shruti Singh
13 Diary Writing Ms. Sonia Chabbra

Ms. Kavita Dhar

15.07.17 BBPS Gangaram Ms. Anita Sharma

Ms. Rajni Sharma

14 Workshop on Accountancy Dr. G S Grewal

Mr. R K Khosla

15.07.17 India Islamic Culture Centre, New Delhi Ms. Shimpy Taneja
Conference on ‘Role of Schools in Advancing global profile of Sanskrit’ Sh. Rajesh Kr. Chaturvedi

Chairman CBSE

Sh. S K Bhattacharya

Mr. Paul Palmarozza

17.07.17 BBPS Gangaram Marg Ms. Smita Shukla

 

15 Missing Figures – Workshop on Accountancy Prof. D K Goel 22.07.17 BBPS Gangaram Ms. Shimpy Taneja
16 Workshop on Hepatitis Awareness – Training the Trainer Dr. Neelam Mohan 25.07.17 Medanta Hospital, Medicity Ms. Shruti Singh

4 students from Classes IX and X

17 Mystery of Sound Ms. Anshumala

Ms. Vineeta

31.07.17 D A V Public School, Sec-49 Gurgaon Ms. Sarika Anand

Mr. Rohit Yadav

 

WORKSHOPS AT BBPS TRAINING CENTRE

 

 

S.

No

Theme/Subject Key Speakers/ Organizers Held On Attended By
1 Implementation of Khan Academy Platform

 

Ms. Mathu Shalini

 

02.05.17 Mr. Ramraj Sharma

Mr. Anil Kumar

2 BBPSTC- Feedback Report & Analysis of the Question papers: design and Blue Print

 

Sh. S.K. Aggarwal- Economics,

Sh. J.C. Nijhawan- Maths,

Sh. S.N. Munjal- Chemistry,

Sh. B.K. Lamba-Accountancy &  Business Studies,

Ms. Ruchi Sehgal - English,

Ms. Rita Talwar - Biology

 

06.05.17 Mr. Harsh Kumar

Ms. Shimpy Taneja

Mr. Ramraj Sharma

Ms. Rashmi Jain

Ms. Manju Srivastava

Ms. Jyoti Pahuja

3 Teaching of Mathematics using New Mathematics Text Book

 

Mr. Dharam Prakash

Mr. Anoop Kumar

15.05.17

16.05.17

Ms. Anita Sharma

Ms. Pushpa Kumari

4 Professional Development Programme for Pre-Primary

 

Prof. Manju Jain

Dr. Romilla Soni

Mr. Pramod Sharma

Ms. Upasana Dembla

 

15.05.17

19.05.17

Ms. Payal Gupta

Ms. Deepa Batra

Ms. Ritu Yadav

Ms. Pooja Chaudhary

Ms. Divya Gulati

5 21st Century Skills: Theater in Education Mr. Mayank Hashmi 29.07.17 Ms. Smita Shukla

Ms. Nirmala Singh

Ms. Anita Sharma

Capacity Building Programme
5
  1. Hindi
Dr. Harish Naval

Dr Sudhanshu Shukla

Dr. Sharda Kumari

Mr. Kaushalendra Prapanna

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22.05.17

27.05.17

Ms. Smita Shukla

 

  1. English
Ms. Rita Sen

Ms. Richa Sehgal

Ms. Namrata Markan

Ms. Rashika Singh

M. V. Bala

Ms. Sharda Singh

 

  1. Maths
Dr. Anup Rajput

Dr. Dharam Prakash

Ms. Rashmi Kathuria

Mr. Brij Mohan Vatsal

Ms. PushpaKumari
  1. Science
Dr. Amit Sehgal

Dr. Neelam Gandhi

Prof. H O Gupta

Ms. Rupam Shah

Ms. Sarika Anand

 

 

S.

No

Theme/Subject Key Speakers/ Organizers Held On Venue Attended By
 1 GPSC Annual Meet – Creating a Creative Curriculum Prof. Dinesh Singh

Dr. Sarah Richardson

Dr. Ramesh C Gaur

Mr. Sridhar Balan

Ms. Rekha Bajpe Aggarwal

Mr. Joseph Emmanuel

 03.12.16  Epicentre, Gurgaon MS. Ujwal Malhotra

Ms. Shimpy Taneja

Ms. Jyoti Pahuja

Ms. Manju Srivastava

Ms. Arti Satija

Ms. Bushra Sultan

Ms. Rimi Kar

Ms. Jyoti Sinha

2 National Summit of School Principals – Principal ship in the New Millennium Institute of Counsellor Training Research and Consultancy 15.12.16 India Habitat Centre,Lodhi Road,  New Delhi

 

Ms. Ujwal Malhotra
3 Workshop for Physics Ms Anshumala Gupta

Ms Radhika Ram Nathan

Ms Vineeta

(Members of Joy of Learning Foundation)

20.12.16 DAV Public School, Uppal South end, Gurgaon Ms. Richa Pandey

Mr. Gaurav

3 Perfectio’ 2016 Mr. G S Grewal

Mr. J P Goyal

Mr. A S Alag

Mr. Vikas Vijay

23.12.16 G D Goenka Public School, Sec-48, Gurgaon Ms. Rashmi Jain with 10 students
4 Capacity Building Programme on Accountancy Class XII Mr. S S Sehrawat

Ms. Sugandha Sharma

Ms. Shipra Vedya

26.12.16 – 27.12.16 CBSE Centre For Excellence, Sec-17, Gurgaon Ms. Shimpy Taneja
5 MUN Workshop Mr. Vibhu Pahuja

Mr. Aqarsh Khanna

MUNers from DPS Sec-45

30.12.16 BBPS Manesar Classes IX - XI
6 Workshop - CPT English and CPT Maths ( VII)

 

Prof. A K Rajput

Prof. R Meghanathan

21.01.17 BBPS Training Centre, Pitampura Mr. Ramraj Sharma

Ms. Sharda Singh

7 On - Site Programme for Primary Teachers on Communication Strategies Mr. Nishant Bansal 21.01.17 BBPS Manesar 24 Teachers from BBPS Manesar
8 Career Guidance for parents and students for classes IX to XI

 

Mr. Rajeev Mishra

from Career Launcher

21.01.17 BBPS Manesar Ms. Rashmi Jain

Ms. Shruti Singh

Class XI & XII

9 Shoolini University Interaction with XII Biology Students

 

Mr. & Mrs. Nanda 23.01.17 BBPS Training Centre, Pitampura Ms. Romika Wadhwa

Ms. Rajni Sharma

With 4 students

10 Green School Award Ceremony Centre for Science and Environment 15.02.17 Stein Auditorium, India Habitat Centre, New Delhi Mr. Ramraj Sharma

Ms. Richa Pandey

11 On-Site Capacity Building Workshop On Nurturing Fostering and Effective Class Room

 

Dr. Aradhana Sharma

Consultant Child Psychologist

18.02.17 BBPS Manesar 19 Teachers from BBPS Manesar
12 Swachh Paryavaran Campaign

 

PHD Chamber Swachh Paryavaran Campaign 19.02.17 Rajpath, India Gate, New Delhi Ms. Kiran Sharma

Ms. Pushpa Bhardwaj

Mr. T L Chauhan

Ms. Sharda Singh

Ms. Nagina Awasthi

With 47 students

13 India International Education Conclave

 

Dr Ravindran 22.02.17 – 23.02.17 Auditorium, India International Center, Max Mullar Marg

 

Ms. Shruti Singh
14 Pedagogy on Flipped Classroom

 

Prof. Marmar Mukhopadhyay 01.03.17 – 03.03.17 DAV Public School, Sec-14, Gurgaon

 

Ms. Richa Pandey

Ms. Sarika Anand

15 Hands-on Session on Khan Academy
Ms. Madhu Shalini

Mr. Aanand Srinivas

04.03.17 BBPS Training Centre, Pitampura Mr. Ramraj Sharma

Mr. Anil Kumar

16 On-Site Workshop On Pedagogy based Strategies

 

Ms. Rupam Sah 04.03.17 BBPS Manesar 21 Teachers from BBPS Manesar
17 Training of Master Trainers in Food Safety and Nutritional Awareness Raising

 

Ms Sunetra Reddy

Academician and Consultant

Dr. Eram Rao

President of Association of Food Scientists and Technologists of India

Mrs Surbhi Datta

Ms. Aditi Mishra

06.03.17 CBSE Centre For Excellence, Sec-17, Gurgaon Ms. Rashmi Setia

Ms. Rajni Sharma

18 Solan Co-ordinators Meeting Col. R S Sambial

Administrator BBAC

09.03.17 CES Office, Pusa Road Ms. Rekha Budakoti
19 Activity based Techniques to make Economics an Interesting and Scoring Subject Dr Anoop Atria

Academician M D S University Ajmer

19.03.17 Manav Rachna International School, Gurgaon Ms. Rashmi Jain

 

 

S.

NO.

MONTH HELD ON THEME/SUBJECT ORGANISERS VENUE ATTENDED BY No. of Student
1 APRIL 06.04.16 Capacity Building Programme on Gender Sensitivity CBSE GURGAON MS .Kiran Sharma,

MS. Rashmi Setia

 ---
2 APRIL 05.04.16 TO 06.04.16 The Awakened Citizen Program RAMAKRISHAN MISSION SARADA AUDITORIUM DELHI MS. SMITA SHUKLA

MS. RICHA PANDEY

 ----
3  APRIL 23.04.16 LEARNING  FOR FUTURE READINESS EDUConvEx AIRFORCE AUDITORIUM SUBROTO PARK, NEW DELHI MS. ROMIKA WADHWA, PRINCIPAL MAAM  ----
4  APRIL 23.04.16 ALERT KNOWLEDGE SERVICES, GURGAON DELHI HOTEL OCEAN PEARL RETREAT MS. JYOTI SINHA  ---
5  APRIL 11.04.16 DANCE STUDIO SEC-45, GURGAON MR. NAVEEN, MR. MANOJ 18
6  APRIL 16.04.16 HEALTH AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION BBPS PITAMPURA DELHI MR. T.L CHAUHAN  ---
7  APRIL 18.04.16 EDUCATIONAL EXCURSION TO CELEBRATE WORLD HERITAGE DAY QUTUB MINAR DELHI MS. KIRAN SHARMA,

MS. SMITA DEVI

45
8  APRIL 21.04.16 THE REFLECTIVE TEACHERS BBPS PITAMPURA DELHI MS. RICHA PANDEY, MRS. ROMIKA  ----
9  APRIL 26.04.16 WATER AND GREEN SCHOOL'S AUDIT TUGHLAKABAD INSTITUTIONAL AREA DELHI MR. RAMRAJ SHARMA  ----
10  APRIL 28.04.16 PREVENTING CHILD ABUSE & THE POCSO ACT  YMCA  DELHI MS. KIRAN SHARMA  -----
11  APRIL 26.04.16 ART EXHIBITION VISIT ART FIESTA-16 JAMIA MILIA ISLAMIA MS. BUSHRA, MS. RIMI  ----
12  APRIL 28.04.16 CROSS WORD COMPETITION SHIVNADAR SCHOOL PAHARI ROAD, GURGAON MS. MANJU SRIVASTAVA  -----
13  APRIL 29.04.16 PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT OF SCHOOL STAFF AND STUDENTS SUMMER FILEDS SCHOOL GURGAON MS. SARIKA ANAND  ---
14  APRIL 30.04.16 SEEKHLEY:A REVOLUTIONARY APPROACH TOWARDS LEARNING NEWTON LAW ACTIVITY SCHOOL CAMPUS MS. RICHA PANDEY CLASS IX
15  APRIL 30.04.16 TO 01.05.16 MIND MINGLE (ED-TALKS ) CBSE  DELHI PRINCIPAL MAAM  ---
16 MAY 04.05.16 to 06.05.16 PULSE2016 BBPS GR DELHI MS. MANJU, MS.BUSHRA  ---
17  MAY 09.05.16 VISIT TO HARIMANDIR VRIDH ASHRAM PATAUDI GURGAON MS. SMITA DEVI, MS. NIRMALA CLASS VII
18  MAY 11 to 15 MAY BBPS TRANING CENTRE BBPS PITAMPURA DELHI MR. ANIL, MS. SMITA  ---
19  MAY 12.05.16 EDUCATIONAL EXCURSION RAJGHAT DELHI MS. KIRAN SHARMA CLASS X
20  MAY 13.05.16 HARYANA CRAFT MELA PRAGTI MAIDAN DELHI MS. SHIMPY TANEJA CLASSES XI, XII
21  MAY 16 TO 18MAY BBPS TRANING CENTRE BBPS PITAMPURA DELHI  MS ARTI, MS. POOJA, MS.  DIVYA  ---
22  MAY 16 TO 20MAY BBPS TRANING CENTRE BBPS PITAMPURA DELHI MS. DEEPA, MS. NAMARATA, MS. RITU, MS. REKHA

MS. RASHMI, MS. ANITA, MS. MONIKA, MS. ANUP, MS. KSHAMA, MS. SMITA

 ---
23  MAY 12.05.16 TO 13.05.16 CBSE CAPACITY BUILDING (SOCIAL SCIENCE, CLASS X) CBSE , SEC-18 GURGAON MS.KIRAN SHARMA  ---
24 JULY 11.07.16-12.07.16 SKILLED DEVELOPMENT AND VOCATIONAL TRAINING GOETHE INSTITUTE MAX MUELLER BHAVAN, DELHI MS. RICHA PANDEY  --
25  JULY 16.07.16 ELECTROMAGNITISM ACTIVITY BBPS MANESAR MS. RICHA PANDEY CLASS X
26  JULY 19.07.16 UNDERSTANDING AND CONCEPT FORMATION IN CHEMISTRY BBPS TRANING CENTRE PITAMPURA MS. SUNNY THAKRAN 3
27  JULY 20.07.16 WORKSHOP FOR ECONOMICS G.D GOENKA PUBLIC SCHOOL SEC-48, GURGAON MS. RASHMI JAIN  --
28  JULY 23.07.16 INTER SCHOOL DEBATE 2016 PATHFINDER GLOBAL SCHOOL PATAUDI MS. MANJU, MS. KSHAMA  --
29  JULY 23.07.16 MATHS QUIZ PATHFINDER GLOBAL SCHOOL PATAUDI MS. MANJU, MS. KSHAMA  --
30  JULY 28.07.16 TO 30.07.16 CHESS TOURNAMENT BBPS ROHINI NOIDA MR. T.L CHAUHAN  ---
31  JULY 28.07.16 BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT SCOTTISH HIGH SCHOOL SEC-57 MANISH KUMAR  ---
32 AUGUST 02.08.16 TO 04.08.16 BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT GOVT. SR. SEC SCHOOL SEC-4 MR. MANISH  --
33  AUGUST 02.08.16 TO 04.08.16 RACHNA 2016 BBPS ROHINI  ---
34  AUGUST 03.08.16 TO 04.08.16 HARYANA SCHOOL TOURNAMENT NEHRU STATDIUM SEC-4, GGN MR. CHAUHAN, MR. MANISH, MS. SWATI  ---
35  AUGUST 05.08.16 AIRFORCE MUSEUM PALAM DELHI MS DEEPA, MS. RITU CLASSES IA, IB
36  AUGUST 06.08.16 INTER SCHOOL ENGLISH LITERACY FEST SD ADARSH VIDYALAYA SEC-47, GGN MS. MANJU SRIVASTAVA 2
37  AUGUST 10.8.16 LEARING HOW TO LEARN BBPS PTIAMPURA DELHI MS. REKHA BUDAKOTI  ---
38  AUGUST 11.08.16 TO 12.08.16 CBSE CAPACITY BUILDING (SOCIAL SCIENCE, CLASS X) CBSE  GURGAON MS. KIRAN SHARMA  ---
39  AUGUST 16.08.16 HOW TO PREPARE NTSE BBPS PITAMPURA DELHI MS. SUNNY THAKRAN  ---
40  AUGUST 17.08.16 INTACH NATIONAL HERITAGE QUIZ GD GOENKA SEC-18GURGAON MS. KIRAN SHARMA IX, X (6 STUDENTS)
41  AUGUST 17.08.16 The Awakened Citizen Program RAMAKRISHNA MISSION DELHI MS. ANITA SHARMA 8
 42  AUGUST 19.08.16 ( 10:00 am to 12:00 noon) INVITATION FOR CAREER CONFLUENCE IN BLUE BELLS MODEL SCHOOL  Blue Bells Model School Blue Bells Model School
Sector-4
Gurgaon
MS. JYOTI PAHUJA class XI & XII - 10 students
43  AUGUST 19.08.16 TO 20.08.16 PROMOTING IMPROVED INCLUSIVE, COMMUNICATION PRACTICES IN STUDENTS BBPS PITAMPURA DELHI MS. SHRUTI SINGH  ---
44  AUGUST 22.08.16 TEACHER LEADERSHIP BBPS PITAMPURA DELHI MS. SARIKA ANAND  ---
45  AUGUST 27.08.16 WORLD OF STORIES ( Pre Primary Wing ) The Maurya School F-Block, Palam Vihar, Gurgaon MS. PAYAL GUPTA  ----
46  AUGUST 27.08.16 EXPLORING CONCEPTS AND APPLICATION OF MATHEMATICS USING TECHNOLOGIES TOOLS BBPS PITAMPURA DELHI MR. RAMRAJ SHARMA  ---
47  AUGUST 29.08.16 CLASSROOM MANAGEMENT BBPS PITAMPURA DELHI MS. MONIKA CHECKER  ---
48  AUGUST 29.08.16 COUNSELLOR SYMPOSIUM SEMINAR HALL 1 & 2 INDIA INTERNATIONAL CENTRE , 40 MAX MULLER MARG, N. DELHI 3 N.DELHI Mr. HARSH KUMAR  ----
49  AUGUST 29.08.16 INTACH INDIAN  HERITAGE QUIZ INDIAN INTERNATIONAL CENTRE NEW WING, 40 MAX MULLER MARG. N.DELHI MS. KIRAN SHARMA  2
50 NOVEMBER 5-11-16 CYBER SAFETY BLUE BELLES PUBLIC SCHOOL SEC-10 GURGAON MS. PREETI SHARMA
51 NOVEMBER 10-11-2016 GOLDEN RATIO, CENTRE OF MASS& AESTHETICS BBPS TRAINING CENTRE, PITAMPURA MR. RAMRAJ SHARMA
52 NOVEMBER 10-11-2016 CBSE CAPACITY BUILDING PROGRAM               ( ENGLISH) CBSE OFFICE GURGAON GURGAON MS. MANJU SRIVASTAV
53 NOVEMBER 10-11-16 NCERT PROGRAMME ON CURRICULUM FOR PRE-PRIMARY NCERT DELHI DELHI MS. PAYAL GUPTA
54 NOVEMBER 12-11-16 PUBLIC BROADCASTING DAY CELEBRATION ALL INDIA RADIO DELHI MS. PUSHPA BHARADWAJ, MR. MANOJ + 10 STUDENTS
55 NOVEMBER 15-11-16 PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT BBPS TRAINING CENTRE DELHI MS. NAMRATA CHATTERJI MS. BAISAKHI MANI, MR. HARSH KUMAR
56 NOVEMBER 15-11-16 REVOLUTION IN EDUCATION HUBS THROUGH QUALITY CONCEPTS HOTEL CLARKS INN GURGAON MS. JYOYI PAHUJA, MS. RASHMI JAIN
57 NOVEMBER 16-11-16 NATIONAL SYMPOSIUM ON HIGHER EDUCATION DPS-45 GURGAON MS. SHIMPY TANEJA. MS. SHRUTI SINGH
58 NOVEMBER 17-11-2016 CAPACITY BUILDING PROGRAM ON BUSSINESS STUDIES CBSE GURGAON GURGAON MS. JYOTI PAHUJA
59 NOVEMBER 18-11-2016 WORLD HERITAGE WEEK WORLD HERITAGE WEEK AT RED FORT DELHI MS. KIRAN SHARMA
60 NOVEMBER 24 11-16 CAPACITY BUILDING PROGRAMME ON BUSINESS STUDIES CBSE GURGAON GURGAON MS. JYOTI PAHUJA
61 NOVEMBER 29 11 2016 TEACHING OF COMMERCE- METH OLOGY & EVALUATION BBPS PITAMPURA TRAINING CENTER DELHI MS. SHIMPY TANEJA