House System

House Colours
Faith House Yellow
Justice House Green
Honour House Red
Wisdom House Blue

 

  • Four Houses by the name of Honour, Faith, Wisdom and Justice have been instituted at Bal Bharati, Manesar.The staff and students of the entire school are associated with any one house.
  • Giving co-curricular activities a wider range and the students a wider scope to showcase their talents, Inter-house activities are conducted in school on a regular basis.
  • The moral values that each  ‘House’ stands for are ingrained in each child so that he owes a strong allegiance to his House and participates  in each  activity with a lot of  fervour and passion.
  • Each House has a logo, a mission statement and a specific colour associated with it. Each Friday the students wear their house colours to school.

 

TEACHERS HOUSE LIST 

SESSION 2019-20

  FAITH    HONOUR JUSTICE WISDOM  
House Master Kiran Sharma Rashmi Jain Shimpy Taneja Meenakshi Madan  
          Subject Taught
1 Rajni Namrata Arti Satija Rinku Eng
2

 

Pushpa Ku Anita Sharma Harpal S

(PGT)

Anil Kumar Maths
3 Sonia Jaitly Yukesh

(PGT)

Seema Yadav Rashmi Setia Science
4 Divyanshi Shruti Pallan Deepa Rajesh Shweta Varma SSt
5 Nirmala Singh Anup Kumari Smita D Shukla Shraddha Sharma Hindi
6 Divya Gulati Ritu Yadav Pooja Chaudhary Deepa Batra Mont
7 Rajeev Ahuja

(PGT)

Parul Tripathi Minakshi Amal Harsha Mishra Eng
8 Neetu Singh Sonia Jatrana Kavita Rani Isha Sharma Hindi/Maths
9 Jyoti Sinha Kshama Sharma Neena Gautam Kavita Sehrawat  
10 Sarika Anand

 

Payal Gupta Rekha Budakoti Romika

(PGT)

Senior
ACTIVITY TEACHERS (ONLY FOR BUS DUTY)
11 Preeti Sharma (Comp) Rachna Bhardwaj (Comp) Kapil Kumar (Art) Rimi Kar

(Art)

 
12 Pushpa Bhardwaj

(Music Vocal)

Milan Kumar

(Music Instr)

Manashi Sen

(Dance Ind)

Padam Singh

(Dance Wes)

 
 

 

Overall House  Coordinator- Ms Jyoti Pahuja

 

Activity Teachers

  1. Preeti Sharma-- Comp
  2. Rachna Bhardwaj--Comp
  3. Kapil Kumar—Art
  4. Rimi Kar—Art
  5. Kanika-- Art
  6. Pushpa Bhardwaj—Music Vocal
  7. Milan Kumar—Music Instr
  8. Manashi Sen—Dance Ind
  9. Padam Singh—Dance West
  10. TL Chauhan—Sports
  11. Shweta Das—Sports
  12. Vartika Singh- Special Educator

 

Coaches

 

  1. Sanjay-Basket Ball
  2. Ajay Singh bhati—Skating
  3. Deepak Sharma—Tennis
  4. Chanchal—Athletics
  5. Rahul-- Football
  6. Vijay—Table Tennis