Co- Curricular

  • On 16th December, 2020, Kanak Jangra, Anmol Srivastava (Grade IX) and Khushi Singh (Grade X) received ‘Inspire Award- Manak’ of Rs 10,000 each for preparing science projects and for participating in District level Exhibition and Project Competitions organized by District Education Authority, conferred by Department of Science & Technology.

 

  • Divishka (Grade IX) received ‘Certificate of Excellence’ for achieving first position in class and ‘Gold medal’ in National Assessment for Scientific Temperament and Aptitude. The student also bagged ‘Medal of Excellence’ for achieving the remarkable feat in becoming the ‘District Topper’ for class 9th in NASTA conducted on 27th and 28th January, 2020.

 

  • Dhruv Agarwal (Grade VI) has been declared as the star performer in French competition ‘Le Carnaval’ organized by Kannan- The French Cultural Society on 13th February,2021 to celebrate the Mardi Gras Festival.

  • Tamanna (Grade XI) secured the first position in District level Trail for State organized by Wrestling Federation of India and won a cash prize of Rs 1500 on 8th March 2021. Also, the student secured 3rd position for the same category in State level tournament and won a cash prize of Rs. 2000 on 13th March, 2021.

  • Rishab Nema, an alumnus of our school, received Shri Baljit Shastri Award for being the best in Human & Traditional Values from Amity School of Engineering & Technology.

 

  • Our alumnus, Jatin Rao, has been selected for ‘Mr. India Federation Cup’ organized by Indian Body Builders Federation

 

  • Yashika Khare (Grade IV) achieved International ranking- 4 for SOF- International GK Olympiad and bagged gifts worth Rs. 1000, Zonal Gold Medal and a certificate of Zonal Excellence.

 

  • Tanushree Samal (Grade IV) achieved International ranking- 35 for SOF- International GK Olympiad and was rewarded with Distinction Medal and Certificate.

 

  • Amaira Awasthi (Grade IV) acheieved International ranking- 103 for SOF- International GK Olympiad and received Medal of Excellence- Gold.

 

  • Shashwat Upadhyay (Grade II) achieved State ranking- 2nd and received Gold medal.

 

  • Kanika Choudhary (Grade I) achieved State ranking- 1st and received Silver medal.

 

  • Shaurya Jangir (Grade I) achieved State ranking- 2nd and received Bronze medal.

 

   

 

   

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

   

 

 

 

        

        

       

 

      

      

GLORIOUS MOMENTS FOR BBPS MANESAR 2019

                                                      NOTE

=========================================================

 

Dear Parent

If you really want to conquer the anxiety of life
Live in the moment, Live in the breath
Honor your inner child by losing yourself in
Simple pleasures

 

The whole world is fighting against the pandemic ‘COVID-19’ which is spreading across globally and the
challenges that we are facing makes us conscious of the inability of human beings to avoid the
unexpected. Our country is also not left untouched by the effect of this virus, as we are witnessing a surge
in the number of positive cases. Apart from resilience, this indeed helps us to develop new skills and
greater ability to adapt to the … Read More