Sports

ATHLETICS (BLOCK LEVEL)

HARYANA SCHOOL AND GAMES TOURNAMENT - BLOCK LEVEL (BOYS)

VENUE: TAU DEVI LAL STADIUM, GURUGRAM

Date Events No. of Participants Result Name of Students
25.07.19

 30.07.19

High Jump 10 Ist Position and Selected for the Distt. Level Tournament Vansh Jaitly
10 IInd Position and

Selected for the Distt. Level Tournament

Honey Yadav
Triple Jump 14 IInd Position and

Selected for the Distt. Level Tournament

Manish
Long Jump 11 IInd Position and

Selected for the Distt. Level Tournament

Manish

 

ATHLETICS (BLOCK LEVEL)

HARYANA SCHOOL AND GAMES TOURNAMENT - BLOCK LEVEL (BOYS)

VENUE: TAU DEVI LAL STADIUM, GURUGRAM

Date Events No. of Participants Result Name of Students
25.07.19

 30.07.19

200 mtr 24 IInd Position and Selected for the Distt. Level Tournament Harsh Vardhan
34 IInd Position and

Selected for the Distt. Level Tournament

Kritin
400 mtr
1500 mtr & 800 mtr 28 IIIrd Position Sagar Yadav
Long Jump 12 IIIrd Position Vansh Jaitly
Shot Put 13 IIIrd Position Lakshay Yadav

ATHLETICS (BLOCK LEVEL)

HARYANA SCHOOL AND GAMES TOURNAMENT - BLOCK LEVEL (BOYS)

VENUE: TAU DEVI LAL STADIUM, GURUGRAM

Date Events No. of Participants Result Name of Students
25.07.19

 30.07.19

High Jump 12 Ist Position and Selected for the Distt. Level Tournament Pratibha Yadav
10 IInd Position and Selected for the Distt. Level Tournament Tamanna
Long Jump
12 IInd Position and Selected for the Distt. Level Tournament Pratibha Yadav
Triple Jump 08 IInd Position and Selected for the Distt. Level Tournament Tamanna
100 mtr 28 IIIrd Position Vaishnavi

ATHLETICS (DISTRICT LEVEL)

DISTRICT LEVEL TOURNAMENT (BOYS)

VENUE: D.A.V PUBLIC SCHOOL, GURUGRAM

Date Events No. of Participants Result Name of Students
21.08.19

 23.08.19

Hurdles 110 mtr 17 Ist Position and

Selected for the State Level Tournament

Manish
Triple Jump 14 IInd Position and Selected for the State Level Tournament Manish
Hurdles 100 mtr 16 IIIrd Position Honey Yadav

 

Date Events No. of Participants Result Name of Students
21.08.19

 23.08.19

Triple Jump 08 Ist Position and

Selected for the State Level Tournament

Tamanna
Long Jump 12 IVth Position Tamanna

ATHLETICS (DISTRICT LEVEL)

DISTRICT LEVEL TOURNAMENT

VENUE: PATHWAYS WORLD SCHOOL, GURUGRAM

Date Events No. of Participants Result Name of Students
24.08.19 High Jump 12 Ist Position and

Selected for the State Level Tournament

Pratibha Yadav
10 Ist Position and

Selected for the State Level Tournament

Honey Yadav
10 IInd Position and

Selected for the State Level Tournament

Vansh Jaitly
  • DISTRICT YOUTH BASKET BALL CHAMPIONSHIPVENUE: TAU DEVI LAL SPORTS COMPLEX, GURUGRAM 
    Date Name of Tournament Events No. of Students /Teams Participated Result Name of Students
    18.04.19 – 20.04.19 District Youth Basket Ball Championship Basket Ball (Boys) 22 Teams Participation 2 Boys selected for the State Level Tournament

     

                  

    YOUTH BASKETBALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

    VENUE: CRZ SCHOOL, SONIPAT

     

    Date Name of Tournament Events Teams Participated Result
    26.04.19

    28.04.19

    Basket Ball State Championship Basket Ball (Boys) 21 Teams Participation

     

    SUMMER SKATING CARNIVAL 2019

    VENUE: BBPS MANESAR

     

    Date Events Category Teams Participated Result Name of Students
    11.05.19 Inline (U – 6)

    Boys

    (6 – 8)

    Girls

    Boys

     

    (8 – 10)

    Boys

    21 Teams I

     

    I

     

    I

     

    I

    III

    Kayan

     

    Charvi Dawar

     

    Aakash

     

    Sumit

    Sunny

    11.05.19 Adjustable (U – 6)

    Boys

    (6 – 8)

    Boys

    21 Teams I

     

    II

    III

    Kartik Yadav

     

    Rishab Yadav

    Arsagya Singh

    Quads (8 – 10)

    Girls

    II Neelam Haripriya

     

     

     

  • JUNIOR NATIONAL YOUTH ATHLETICS TOURNAMENTVENUE: SAI STADIUM, SONIPAT 
    Date Name of Tournament Events No. of Students /Teams Participated Result Name of Students
    18.01.19 – 19.01.19 Junior National Youth Athletics High Jump 29 II Pratibha Yadav

     

                       

    BASKETBALL INTER SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

    VENUE: LOTUS VALLEY SCHOOL, GURUGRAM

     

    Date Name of Tournament Events Teams Participated Result
    29.01.19

    30.01.19

    Inter School Tournament Basketball (Boys) 12 Participation
    Basketball (Girls) 9 Participation
  • SPORTS COMPETITIONS ( August to Nov 2018)

 

 

Date Name of Tournament Events No. of Students /Teams Participated Venue Result Name of Students
01.09.18 SGFI Basket Ball 28 Teams G.S.S.S Dhankot II Happy Chauhan got Best Player Award
Haryana Schools and Games Tournament High Jump

U – 17

(Girls)

 

U – 14

(Boys)

22

 

 

 

 

19

 

Tau Devi Lal Stadium, Gurugram I

 

 

 

 

I

Pratibha Yadav

 

 

 

 

Vansh Jaitly

 

Both are selected for state level.

30.09.18 – 02.10.18 CBSE Cluster

XV

 

Long Jump

 

 

Triple Jump

18

 

 

 

24

Datta School , Hansi I

 

 

 

II

Tamanna

Selected for Nationals

 

Tamanna

10.10.18 SGFI Long Jump (Boys)

 

Triple Jump

(Girls)

17

 

 

 

13

Parmananda Int. School, Gurgaon I

 

 

 

I

Manish

Selected for States

 

Tamanna

Selected for States

12.10.18 Khel Mahakumbh Table Tennis

 

Long Jump

 

Basket Ball (Girls)

 

High Jump

 

Table Tennis

15 Teams

 

 

26

 

 

07 Teams

 

 

 

23

 

 

08 Teams

D.S.D College, Gurgaon

 

 

 

Tau Devi Lal Stadium, Gurgaon

III

 

 

II

 

 

III

 

 

 

I

 

 

I

 

 

 

Tamanna

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pratibha

 

 

SGFI State Level High Jump 42 Tau Devi Lal Stadium, Gurgaon II Pratibha Yadav

Selected for Nationals

12.11.18 – 15.11.18 Khel Mahakumbh High Jump 40 Panchkula Stadium, Panchkula III Pratibha Yadav

 

  • SPORTS ACTIVITIES( April-July 2018)
  • Date Name of Tournament Events No. of Students Participated Venue Result Name of Students
    28.04.18 1st Athletics Meet2018 (GMDA)

    Gurgaon Metropolitan Development Authority

    (District Level)

     

    High Jump

     

    Long Jump

    14

     

     

    17

    Tau Devi Lal Stadium

    Gurugram

    I

     

    I

    II

    Pratibha Yadav XI

     

    Tammana IX

    Pratibha Yadav XI

    Date Name of Tournament Events No. of Students Participated Venue Result Name of Students
    03.06.18 Haryana Athletics Association

    (State Level)

     

    High Jump

     

    Under 17years

    28

     

     

    Rajiv Gandhi Stadium Rohtak  

    II

     

    Pratibha Yadav XI

  •  HARYANA SCHOOL AND GAMES TOURNAMENT
    Date Name of Tournament Events No. of Schools Participated Venue Result
    20.08.18 – 30.08.18 Haryana School and Games Tournament Volleyball (Boys)

    Under - 17

     

     

    Under –19

     

    Volleyball(Girls)

    Under-19

     

     

    Athletics

    (Boys)

     

    Under-14

     

     

    22

     

     

    28

     

     

     

    14

     

     

     

    23

     

     

    M D School, Makdola

     

     

     

     

     

    Nehru Stadium, Gurugram

     

    Tau Devilal Stadium, Gurugram

     

     

    Participation

     

     

    Participation

     

     

     

    IInd Position

     

     

     

    Ist Position

  • SPORTS ACTIVITIES( Jan-March 2018)

 

4.1 INTRA-CLASS ACTIVITIES

 

During the months December to March, students participated in different sports activities such as Table Tennis, Tennis, Skating, High Jump, Basket Ball and Volley Ball.

 

  • INTER-SCHOOL COMPETITIONS

 

RF JR. NBS 2017-18 SKILLS CHALLENGE COMPETITION

VENUE: KUNSKAPSSKOLAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL,

SEC 70 GURUGRAM

S.No. Name of the Participant Event Number of Schools/Students Participated Date Result
1 Yashvi Solanki

U-12 (Girls)

 

Jatin Yadav

Happy Chauhan

Devesh Mokhariya

U – 12 (Boys)

Basket Ball 24.01.18 Selected for Skill Challenge Finale
S.No. Name of the Participant Event Number of Schools/Students Participated Date Result
2 Aanya Yadav

Pragya Raghav

Kalpana

U-14 (Girls)

 

Ojas Pande

Harshit Yadav

Aryan Sharma

U – 14 (Boys)

Basket Ball 24.01.18 Selected for Skill Challenge Finale
3 Harsha

Nida Yadav

Urjasvini

U-16 (Girls)

 

Harsh Janghala

Bhavya Batra

Abhay Singh

U-16 (Boys)

Selected for Skill Challenge Finale

 

 

Devesh Mokhariya U – 12 (Boys) has been selected for North Zone (BasketBall) in Skills Challenge Competition.

 (Oct-December 2017)

4.1 INTRA-CLASS ACTIVITIES

 

In the months of October to December, students participated in different sports activities such as Chess, Table Tennis, Tennis, Skating, High Jump, Basket Ball and Volley Ball.

 

 

 

  • INTER-SCHOOL COMPETITIONS

 

 

HARYANA STATE ATHLETICS ASSOCIATION

VENUE: RAJIV GANDHI STADIUM, ROHTAK

S.No. Name of the Participant Event Number of Schools/Students Participated Date Result
1 Pratibha Yadav High Jump           (U – 16) Girls 24 Students 22.10.17 – 23.10.17 Ist Position

 

Selected for Nationals which were played at  Vijaywada

 

 

 

NATIONAL ATHLETICS ASSOCIATION

VENUE: ACHARYA NAGARJUN UNIVERSITY, VIJAYWADA

S.No. Name of the Participant Event Number of Schools/Students Participated Date Result
1 Pratibha Yadav High Jump           (U – 16) Girls 29 Students 16.11.17 – 20.11.17 7th Position

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

XI ALL INDIA INTER UNIT SPORTS MEET-2017

VENUE: BAL BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, LUDHIANA

INDIVIDUAL EVENTS

 

S.No. Name of the Participant Event Number of Schools/Students Participated Date Result
1 Pratibha Yadav High Jump           (U – 16) Girls 15 Schools 10.11.17 – 12.11.17 1st Position

 

 

 

2 Pratibha Yadav Triple Jump           (U – 16) Girls 10 Schools 10.11.17 – 12.11.17 1st Position

 

 

 

3 Pratibha Yadav Long Jump           (U – 16) Girls 12 Schools 10.11.17 – 12.11.17 IIIrd Position

 

4 Tamanna Long Jump           (U – 16) Girls 12 Schools 10.11.17 – 12.11.17 IInd Position

 

5 Honey Yadav High Jump

(U – 16) Boys

10 Schools 10.11.17 – 12.11.17 IVth Position

 

 

Pratibha Yadav made new Bal Bharati records in High Junp and Triple Jump.

 

High Jump : 1.45 m                    Triple Jump : 9.21 m

 

She was selected as the best girl Athlete among all participating schools.

 

XI ALL INDIA INTER UNIT SPORTS MEET-2017

VENUE: BAL BHARATI PUBLIC SCHOOL, LUDHIANA

TEAM GAMES

 

 

S.No Game Name of the Tournament Venue Date Achievement of the School Team
1 Volley Ball

(U – 16) Girls

Annual Sports Meet BBPS Ludhiana 10.11.17 – 12.11.17 IInd Position
2 Basket Ball (Boys) Annual Sports Meet BBPS Ludhiana IIIrd Position

 

Best Volleyball Player – Pratibha Yadav

 

 

SCHOOL GAMES FEDREATION OF INDIA (SGFI)

 (TEAM GAMES)

VENUE: SJD COLLEGE, WEST GODAVARI ANDHRA PRADESH

 

 

S.No Game Name of the Tournament Venue Date Achievement of the School Team
1 Volley Ball

(U – 17) Girls

SGFI SJD College 26.10.17 – 31.10.17 Participation

SELECTION FOR VOLLEYBALL TEAM

BY CBSE WELFARE ASSOCIATION

VENUE: BHARAT NATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL, KARKARDOOMA NEWDELHI

 

S.No. Name of the Game Event Number of Schools/Students Participated Date Result
1. Volley Ball  (U – 17)  Boys and Girls

Selection for SGFI

 

38 Girls and

40 Boys

16.09.17 Jatin, Honey, Pratibha , Nikita, Tamanna, Tanu selected for SGFI Volley Ball Team

HARYANA SCHOOLS TOURNAMENT

(DISTRICT LEVEL – INDIVIDUAL EVENTS)

VENUE: TAU DEVI LAL STADIUM, GURUGRAM

 

S.No. Name of the Participant Event Number of Schools/Students Participated Date Result
1. Vansh Jaitley High Jump

(U – 14)  Boys

13 Students IInd Position
2. Manish Yadav Triple Jump

(U – 17) Boys

18 Students Ist Position
3 Pratibha Yadav Hi  gh Jump           (U – 17) Girls 16 Students 28.08.17

-

29.08.17

Ist Position
Triple Jump

(U – 17) Girls

22 Students Ist Position
4. Nikita Yadav 800 mtrs              (U – 17 ) Girls 27 Students IIIrd Position
5. Tanya Yadav High Jump

(U – 19) Girls

12 Students IIIrd Position

 Ist and IInd Position holders have been selected for State Level Tournament.

HARYANA SCHOOLS TOURNAMENT

(DISTRICT LEVEL – TEAM GAMES)

VENUE: NEHRU STADIUM, GURUGRAM

 

 

S.No Game Name of the Tournament Venue Date Achievement of the School Team
1 Volley Ball

(U – 17)

Haryana School and Games Tournament Nehru Stadium, Gurugram 30.08.17 – 31.08.17 Jatin, Gaurav and Kaushal selected for State Level Tournament

 HARYANA SCHOOLS TOURNAMENT

(STATE LEVEL – INDIVIDUAL EVENTS)

VENUE: C R A COLLEGE, SONIPAT

S.No. Name of the Participant Event Number of Schools/Students Participated Date Result
1 Pratibha Yadav High Jump           (U – 17) Girls 8 Students 09.09.17

-

10.09.17

Ist Position

 

Selected for North Zone India (Punjab)

 HARYANA SCHOOLS TOURNAMENT

(STATE LEVEL – TEAM GAMES)

VENUE: TAU DEVI LAL STADIUM, MAHENDERGARH

 

S.No Game Name of the Tournament Venue Date Achievement of the School Team
1 Volley Ball

(U – 17)

Haryana School and Games Tournament Tau Devi Lal Stadium, Mahendergarh 11.09.17 – 13.09.17 IIIrd Position

KHEL MAHAKUMBH

ORGANISED BY HARYANA GOVT.

DATE : 27.09.17 TO 03.10.17

S.No Game Venue Achievement of the School Team
1 Table Tennis

U – 17 (Boys)

 

 

 

DAV Sec-14, Gurugram

IInd Position

Dev Yadav   XI

Dev Yadav   VIII

Paras            VIII

2 Table Tennis

U – 19 (Open)

IIIrd Position

Dashu Khosya XI

Lalit Yadav      IX

Sourav Verma IX

3 Volley Ball

U – 14 (Girls)

Nehru Stadium, Gurugram IIIrd Position
S.No Game Venue Achievement of the School Team
4 Volley Ball

U – 19 (Open)

Nehru Stadium, Gurugram IInd Position
5 Basket Ball

U – 14 (Boys)

IIIrd Position
6 High Jump

U – 14 (Boys)

IIIrd Position

Vansh Jaitley

7 High Jump

U – 14 (Girls)

IInd Position

Tamanna Yadav

8 Long Jump

U – 14 (Boys)

Tau Devi Lal Stadium, Gurugram Ist Position

Tamanna Yadav

9 High Jump

U – 17 (Girls)

IInd Position

Pratibha Yadav

10 High Jump

U – 19 (Open)

Ist Position

Tanya Yadav

11 Triple Jump

U – 19 (Open)

IInd Position

Tanya Yadav

  CBSE CLUSTER ATHLETICS (INDIVIDUAL EVENTS)

VENUE: RAJENDRA PUBLIC SCHOOL, SIDHRAWALI

S.No. Name of the Participant Event Number of Schools/Students Participated Date Result
1 Pratibha Yadav High Jump           (U – 19) Girls 18 Students Ist Position

 

Selected for National Level

2 Tamanna Long Jump

(U – 14) Girls

14 Students 09.10.17 IIIrd Position
3 Pratibha Yadav Triple Jump 22 Students IIIrd Position

 

 

 

DISTRICT VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT

VENUE:  NEHRU STADIUM, GURGAON

 

Date Name of the Event Category No. of schools participated Venue Remark
09.08.17 – 10.08.17 Volleyball Tournament U – 25 18

 

24b

Nehru Stadium, Gurgaon Participation

 

 

HARYANA SCHOOLS AND GAMES TOURNAMENT

VENUE:  GOVT. SR. SEC. SCHOOL, SEC 4-7,  GURGAON

 

Date Name of the Event Category No. of schools participated Venue Remark
19.08.17 – 22.08.17 Kho Kho U -14 (Boys & Girls) 14  

 

Govt. SR. Sec. School, Sec 4,7 Gurgaon

Participation
Kabaddi U – 14 (Boys)

 

U – 11

(Girls)

12

 

 

16

Participation

 

 

Ist Position

23.08.17 – 24.08.17 Table U – 14

 

U – 17

 

U - 19

22

 

26

 

32

Lions Public School. Sec-10, Gurgaon Participation

 

Participation

 

Participation

Lawn Tennis U – 14 (Boys)

 

U – 17 Boys

18

 

 

24

Scottish High School, Sec-58, Gurgaon Participation

 

Participation

 

Participation

Long Jump

 

 

 

 

 

800 mtr

U -11

(Girls)

 

U -14

(Girls)

 

U – 17

(Girls)

18

 

 

22

 

 

15

Tau Devi Lal Stadium, Gurgaon IIIrd Position

 

 

Ist Position

 

 

IInd Position

(Selected for District Level)

 

 

HARYANA SCHOOL TOURNAMENT (DISTRICT LEVEL)

 

Date Name of the Event Category No. of schools participated Venue Remark
24.08.17  - 30.08.17 Kabaddi U -11 14 Royal Oak School, Palam Vihar Participation
Table Tennis U -14 12 Lions Public School, Gurgaon Participation
Volleyball U - 19 16 Colonels Public School IInd Position
Tennis U - 14 14 Scottish High School, Gurgaon Participation

 

 

DOUBLE DUTCH CONTEST DELHI VOL. 4

VENUE: D A V PUBLIC SCHOOL, NEW DELHI

Date Name of the Event Category No. of schools participated Venue Remark
21.03.17 Double Dutch Free Style

 

 

Under – 14 32 Gold Medal

Riya Yadav

Nikita Yadav

Parul Yadav

Varsha Yadav

 HARYANA STATE JUNIOR ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP

VENUE: TAU DEVI LAL STADIUM, SONIPAT

Date Name of the Event Category No. of students participated Venue Remark
02.04.17 High Jump Under – 17 80 Pratibha Yadav

Third Position

 Ist SUMMER SKATING MEET -2017

VENUE: BASANT VALLEY SR. SEC. SCHOOL, GURGAON

Date Name of the Event Category No. of students participated Venue Remark
07.05.17 Inline Skating 4        – 8 yrs

 

 

 

8 – 10 yrs

 

 

10 – 12 yrs

 

 

 

 

12 – 14 yrs

Harshvardhan Yadav

IInd Position

 

 

  Mayank Yadav

IIIrd Position

 

Tarun Yadav

Ist Position

 Mohit Dagar

Ist Position

 Aakansh Vats

IInd Position

 HARYANA STATE GAMES

VENUE: PARADISE SCHOOL, PANIPAT

Date Name of the Event Category No. of students participated Venue Remark
26.05.17 – 28.05.17 Athletics

1. 100 mtr

 

2. 200 mtr

 

3. Long Jump

 

4. Shot Put

 

U - 14

 

32

 

38

 

18

 

24

Paradise School, Panipat Tamanna Yadav

Gold Medal

 

Silver Medal

 

Gold Medal

 

Gold Medal

 

 

Date Name of the Event Category No. of students participated Venue Remark
26.05.17 – 28.05.17 5. Discus Throw

 

 

6. Triple Jump

 

 

 

 

7. High Jump

 

 

 

 

8. Shot Put

 

 

9. 100 mtr

 

 

 

 

10.800 mtr

 

 

 

 

U - 17

16

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

28

 

 

 

 

14

Paradise School, Panipat Nida Yadav

Gold Medal

 

Pratibha Yadav

Gold Medal

Manish Kumar

Third Place

 

Pratibha Yadav

Gold Medal

Manish Kumar

Third Place

 

Pratibha Yadav

Silver Medal

 

Pratibha Yadav

Gold Medal

Nida Yadav

Bronze Medal

 

Nida Yadav

Silver Medal

11.800 mtr

 

 

12.Long Jump

 

13.High Jump

U - 19 17

 

 

16

 

12

Tanya Yadav

Gold Medal

 

Silver Medal

 

Silver Medal

 

 Students got Gold Medal has selected for National Level Tournament. The tournament will be held from 13th June to 15th June in Goa.

 

Bal Bharati Public School Manesar

 Inter School Sports Competitions2016-2017

Date Activity Venue Student Participated Position
3-10-16 to 4 10-16 Volleyball Girls (u-19) St. Crispion Sec.Sr. School, Gurgaon

(Inter school District level)

12

 

Participation
6-10-16 to 8-10-16 Volleyball Girls (u-19) Shri Ram Public School Bhorda Bilaspur, Gurgaon

(CBSE Cluster)

12 Participation
13-10-16 to 15-10-16 Volleyball Girls (u-19) Haryana State Tournament, Karnal Stadium,Haryana 8 Participation
21-10-16 to 22-10-16 Table Tennis Path Finder Global School (District level Comptt) 10 Boys U-14 Bronze

Boys U-19 Silver

Girls U-14 Silver

Girls U-17- Silver

21-10-16 to 22-10-16 Skating Path Finder Global School Pataudi, Gurgaon 8   Boys                                                                                                           Girls

age6-8-Gold                                 Gold

age 8-10-Silver                         Participation

age 10-12 Silver                      Participation

age 12-14-Participation            Participation

age 14-16-Participation           Participation

21-10-16 to 23-10-16 CBSE Cluster

(Athletics -Boys)

Metis School, Safidon Anata Jind(HR) 5  High Jump U-19 Bronze

High Jump U-17 Silver

*Pankaj Chauhan selected for Nationals in Vadodara (Gujrat)

 

24-10-16 to 26-10-16 BBPS Sports Meet BBPS Rohini Boys-31, Girls-19 VolleyBall Girls- Gold

Volleyball Boys-IV

High jump(Boys) Silver

High Jump( Girls) Gold

4-11-16-5-11-16 Athletics Boys, Girls ROTARY Public School Sec-23 Gurgaon

(Inter School District Level)

Boys-10

Girls-10

200m(Girls) Silver

800m (boys) Gold

Discus Throw Gold

Long Jump-Bronze

Short Put- Gold                              Girls

Relay 4X 100m Bronze

3-11-16 to 5-11-16 Athletics Girls

 

Devi Lal Stadium Rohtak

( Haryana School & Games Tournament)

2 Participation
18-11-16 to 19-11-16 Volleyball U-19 boys Meenakshi Public School Sec-10 A Gurgaon 12 Participation
16-11-16 to 19-11-16 Basketball u-15 boys G.D.Goenka Public School, Gurgaon 12 IIIrd Position
18-11-16 to 19-11-16 Lawn Tennis G.D.Goenka Public School Gurgaon 4 IIIrd Position (Girls U-16)
16-11-16 to 18-11-16 Atheleics Girls CBSE CLUSTER  Datta Public School Hanshi Hissar 2 IInd position U-19

Pratibha Yadav Selected for Nationals

21-11-16 to 22-11-16 Volleyball Ball U-14 Boys

U-16 B/G)

Heritage Public School Gurgaon (Inter School) Boys 18

Girls 8

U-14 Boys Ist

U-16 Boys IInd

U-16 Girls- Participation

15-12-16 National roller skating Championship Talkatora Stadium 6 U-12-14 yr-IInd Position

U-12-14yrs IIIrd Position

15-12-16 to 17-12-16 Basketball inter school tournament G.D.Goenka Public School Gurgaon School Team IIIrd position (Boys)

Participation (girls)

18-12-16 GRAMIN PANCHAYAT TOURNAMENT Wazirpur Hayatpur Sec-94 Gurgaon (Hr) 5 U-14 200m(boys)- Gold
26-12-16 to 30-12-16 Atheletics CBSE national Gujrat Public School Vadodra Gujrat 2 Pankaj ChauhanU-17 High Jump

Pratibha Yadav U-19 High Jump

INTER SCHOOL COMPETITION                DOWNLOAD FILE